as of 9/2021

  • Reynaldo Abreu, Miami Aikikai

  • Robert Allen, Aikido Center of Atlanta

  • Jerry Akel, Aikido Center of Jacksonville

  • Peter L. Aldrich, Bermuda Aikikai

  • Crystal N. Aldrich, Aikido New London County

  • E. Lee Alexander, Aikido of Red Bank

  • Alexander Angustain, Maru Aikikai South

  • Jonathan Aronson, Saratoga Aikido

  • Heath Atchley, Aikido of Amherst

  • Maite Azcoitia, Gold Coast Aikikai

  • James Baptiste, Bermuda Aikikai

  • Kevin Bennet, Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta

  • Robert Bergman, Regent Park Community Aikido

  • Tammy Bowcutt, Heaven and Earth Aikido

  • Margaret Bower, Water’s Edge Aikikai

  • Tony Breda, Heaven and Earth Aikido

  • David F. Breniak, Aikido of Red Bank

  • Mark Brodbeck, Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta

  • Normand Brodeur, Aikikai de L’Universite Laval

  • Leanne Browning, Aikido Center of Atlanta

  • Nathan Burd, Aikido of Prescott

  • Christy Calder, Aikido of Santa Barbara

  • Louis Caron, Aikido of Santa Barbara

  • Jason Carter, Newport Beach Aikikai

  • Dave Childers, North Coast Aikikai

  • Ivar W. Christopher, Iowa City Aikikai

  • Mark W. Cipra, Twin Cities Aikido Center

  • Robert L. Clark, Kitsap Aikido

  • David Cody, Aikido of New Orleans

  • Bryan Coffie, Aikido Aruba

  • Sean M. Conley, Martha's Vineyard Aikido Club

  • Ralph R. Craig, Mohawk Valley Aikido

  • Lynne Crystal, Aikido of Red Bank

  • Charles Cunningham, Grinnell Aikikai

  • Shawn Dansby, Aikido of Cincinnati

  • Thomas A. Davis, Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta

  • Jerry N. Dewees, Twin Cities Aikido Center

  • Mario Di Marco, Lake County Aikikai

  • Ursula Donnelly, Center Island Aikido

  • Diane P. Dubois, Lewiston Aikido/Willow

  • Matthew Dykeman, North Shore Aikikai

  • A. Scott DeJesse, Aikido of Amarillo

  • Neal Earhart, Aikido of Westchester

  • Christopher Ednie, Aikido of Red Bank

  • Don Eisele, Little Apple Aikido (KSU Aikido)

  • Edward Estrada, Water Oak Aikikai

  • Michael Fitzpatrick, Aikido of Red Bank

  • Michael Foster, Savannah Aikikai

  • Robert Fraley, Two Rivers Aikikai

  • Graham Fraser, Mount Saint Vincent Aikikai

  • Georgette Frate-Mikus, North Coast Aikikai

  • Anna Gallagher, Aikido Center of Atlanta

  • Rejean Gauthier, Aikikai de L’Universite Laval

  • Marilene Gelinas, Monteregie Aikikai

  • Damon Grace, Kingston Aikido

  • Peter Greig, Southern Maryland Aikido Center

  • Francesco Grieco, Aikido of Santa Barbara

  • Ivan Guerra, Aikido of Westchester

  • Peter Gundy, Aikido of Westchester

  • John Hadfield, Diamond State Aikido

  • Eric Hardendorff, Aikido of Northampton

  • Neal Harrison, Newport Beach Aikikai

  • Christopher Hawke, Litchfield Hills Aikikai

  • Vincent Hauser, Austin Aikikai

  • Nelson Hayes, Aikido North Jersey

  • Robert Humphreys, Allegheny College Aikikai

  • Nassim Hurd, Portland Aikikai

  • Robert Hyatt, Maru Aikikai South

  • James Hyde, Aikido of Charlotte

  • Tom Ito, Southland Aikido

  • Roderick Johnson, Aikikai of Philadelphia

  • John Johnston, Lake County Aikikai

  • Kim Johnston, NY Eastside Aikikai

  • Crystal Kanesaka, New York Aikikai

  • Kevin Kanesaka, New York Aikikai

  • Edward Kardell, Aikido of the Canyon Lands

  • Dean G. Karres, Central Illinois Aikikai

  • David Katz, Aikido of Westchester

  • Chris K. Kerin, Aikido of Fairfield County

  • Damien Kick, Austin Aikikai

  • Lenore Irene Killam, Sangamon Aikikai

  • John Kilpatrick, Okolona Aikido

  • Will Kirkpatrick, Monadnock Aikikai

  • Shawn Kim, Plano Aikido Center

  • Scott Korbylo, Aikido of Raritan Valley/Ren Sei Kan

  • Eiji Kurashige, Chatham Aikido

  • Robert C. Kores, Aikido School of Memphis

  • Barry Kushel, Aikido of Nassau County

  • Penny Landschoot, Austin Aikikai

  • Stephen Lasher, Aikido of Central New York

  • Garrett Lee, Maru Aikikai South

  • Dya K. Levitt, Harvard Aikikai

  • Edward Lin, New York Aikikai

  • Reuven Lirov, Pinellas County Aikikai

  • Michael Livingston, Center Island Aikido

  • John Manderson, Bermuda Aikikai

  • Dale Mankin, El Paso Aikikai

  • Giorgio Mariani, Aikido of Scottsdale

  • Jason Martell, Lunenburg Aikikai

  • Meipo Martin, Capital Hill Aikikai

  • Edgar Martinez, Miami Aikikai

  • Peter J. McDade, Shodokan

  • Danilo Mezzadri, Aikido of Hattiesburg

  • Joel B. Miller, Austin Aikikai

  • Chris Mills, Island Aikido

  • Nicholas Mills, Lunenburg Aikikai

  • Robert L. Mintz, Prairie Aikikai

  • John Montes, New York Aikikai

  • Glenn Murray, Aikido Center of Atlanta

  • James Murray, Aikido Center of Jacksonville

  • John P. Murdoch II, Aikido of Red Bank

  • Michael Napoli, Portland Aikikai

  • Alex Nelson, Two Rivers Aikikai

  • Steve Nelson,  Aikido of Norfolk

  • Walter T. Oka, Aikido of Cincinnati

  • Jonathan Olson, Aikikai de L’Universite Laval

  • Sandra Parker, Aikido of Prescott

  • Jason Parsons, Kern River Aikikai

  • Pat Patton, Aikido of Cincinnati

  • Karen Peterson, Aikido of Northampton

  • Teri Pierson, Two Rivers Aikikai

  • Stefan Pisocki, Diamond State Aikido

  • Evie Pond, Central New Brunswick Aikikai

  • Frank Pakulski, Aikido Schools of New Jersey

  • Neil Quigley, Aikido Institute of Newfoundland

  • James Reed Jones, Aikido of Prince Edward Island

  • Bradley D. Rettew, Aikido North Jersey

  • Herman Rodriguez, Lake County Aikikai

  • Adam Roehrig, Kentuckiana Aikikai

  • Kevin Roland,  Northern Virginia Aikikai

  • Dale Roznowski, Aikido of Hernando County

  • Rain Sadkane, The Sadkane School of Aikido

  • Juan Sampayo Sarraga, San Juan Aikikai

  • Steve M. Sandage, San Francisco Aikikai

  • Acxel Saravia, Lenape Aikikai

  • Mike Schumacher, Pax River Aikikai

  • Garn G. Sherman, Jr., West Georgia Aikikai

  • Edward Shockley, Aikikai of Philadelphia

  • Benjamin Silver, Aikido of Santa Barbara

  • Michael H. Silverman, Asheville Aikikai

  • Don Slater, Georgia Southern University Aikido Club

  • Tinka Sloss, Aikido of Santa Barbara

  • Daniel Small, Aikido Schools of New Jersey

  • Randall Smith, Florida Aikikai

  • Michael Terruso, Vineland Aikikai

  • Derrell Thomas, Aikido Schools of New Jersey

  • Myron Thomas, Maru Aikikai South

  • Brian A. Vacante, Aikido North Jersey

  • Matthew M. Wavro, Aikido of Red Bank

  • Tommy Lee White, Open Sky Aikikai

  • Claire S. Widen, Asheville Aikikai

  • Martin Wise, Mandala Aikido

  • Rod Yabut, Southland Aikido

  • Yordan Yordanov, Crescent City Aikikai

  • Krzysztof Zawadzki, Aikido of Fairfield County

  • Donald Zdeb, Litchfield Hills Aikikai

  • Joseph Zinnes, Skylands Aikikai