top of page

Dan Promotions Mailed to Aikikai December 20th, 2022

Updated: Dec 21, 2022

Applications mailed to Aikikai Hombu Dojo on December 20th, 2022 for registration of dan rank. Congratulations to all!


1st Dan:


Juan Acosta - New York Aikikai

Hans Alapini - Aikido de la Montagne

Andrew Carkner - Dairyukai Aikikai

Alexis Cossette-Trudel - Aikido de la Montagne

Nicolette Farrell - Aikido of Northampton

Eliot Fontanet - Gold Coast Aikikai

Jorge Gonzalez - Gold Coast Aikikai

Alexander Gonzalez Lazo - Nations Aikikai

Seth Hidgins - Southernmost Aikikai

Xiang Li - Florida Aikikai

Yvonne MacPherson - Martha's Vineyard Aikido Club

Marlon McLeod - Florida Aikikai

Ashton Medina - Florida Aikikai

Baotram Nguyen - Nations Aikikai

William Nguyen - Nations Aikikai

Thanos Patelis - Kingston Aikido

Gilles Prepoint - Dairyukai Aikikai

Fernando Rosado - Gold Coast Aikikai

Ruslan Sadreyev - Boston Aikikai

Andrei Stratulat - Dairyukai Aikikai

Marcel Usatii - Dairyukai Aikikai

Paul Vincent - Aikido of Park Slope

Jonas Wilson - Heaven and Earth Aikido

Neil Zagorin - Aikido of Amherst

2nd Dan:


Matthew Addison - Pinellas County Aikikai

Michael Carbone - Aikido of Central NY

Richard Chong - Albany Aikido

Brian Cox - Albany Aikido

Jef Davis - New Castle Aikikai

Guerman Ermolenko - Albany Aikido

Robert Flynn - Aikido of Red Bank

Torrence Fossland - Litchfield Hills Aikikai

Jesse Funaro - Boston Aikikai

Eric Giroux - Dairyukai Aikikai

Russ Gorman - Portland Aikikai

Oscar Johnson - Portland Aikikai

Laurie Lee - New York Aikikai

Claude Louvouezo - Portland Aikikai

Daniel Malarik - Aikido of Central New York

Andrew Melnick - New Castle Aikikai

Raul E. Menendez Mora - Gold Coast Aikikai

Carolyn Moss - New Castle Aikikai

Judy Narvaez - Albany Aikido

Susannah Rodriguea - Albany Aikido

Jonel Romero - Houston Aikido

Luc Senatus - Dairyukai Aikikai

Brian Smith - Aikido of Amherst

Frederik Stanton - Asahi Aikikai

Chris Swan - Portland Aikikai

Jeffrey Tanner - New Castle Aikikai

Donovan White - Albany Aikido


3rd Dan:


Luis Manuel Caceres Arroyo - Aikido de la Montagne

Quang Binh Dam - Peachtree Aikikai

Robert MacPherson - Florida Aikikai

Ricardo Manzo - Florida Aikikai

Roselyn Maynard - Notting Hill Aikikai

Matthew Moller - Springfield Aikido School

Mark Pit - Florida Aikikai

Eric Poma - New Castle Aikikai

Jennifer Sekerka - Aikido of Red Bank

Darius Wilkerson - Florida Aikikai

4th Dan:


Thomas Boggs - Aikido of Houston

Liliane Bourgouin - Aikido de la Montagne

Gerry Heckler - New Castle Aikikai

David Jancone - New Castle Aikikai

William Kopko - New Castle Aikikai

Michael Napoli - Portland Aikikai

Patrick Scott - New York Aikikai

Lev Shakhtmeyster - New York Aikikai

Galina Stancheva - Aikido de la Montagne

Matthew Wavro - Aikido of Red Bank

1,057 views
bottom of page